PRIVACY NOTICE
Under and in accordance with Articles 6,8,15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data held by individuals , sets the mode that your information will be treated by Acabados Texmelucan S.A. DE C.V.


IDENTIFICATION OF CHARGE


This Notice of Privacy agreed between Acabados Texmelucan , SA DE CV ( Acatex ) and the owner of the information , has the purpose of respecting your right to privacy and protection of personal data which are protected under the law. The database contains information about where the responsibility of Acatex, residing at No 11 General Gómez Pedraza Apt. 103 Col. San Miguel Chapultepec Del. Miguel Hidalgo CP 11850 Mexico DF; Likewise your information is properly protected and guarded with pursuant to the provisions of administrative, technical and physical set forth in the relevant law to protect it from damage , alteration or unauthorized access . Being in charge of collecting your information Acatex dare Human Resources department what information and how your personal information is handled.
Your personal information is collected and will be used to provide the products and services you have requested , to inform you about the change in them and assess the quality of service we provide. For the purposes mentioned above, we need to obtain the following personal data :


Corporate

Federal Tax

address

phone

e-mail

Taxation form and method of payment


Considering how sensitive according to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of private corporate name and address . So as to comply with various tax laws .

PURPOSE


Your personal data and customer history will remain employed by Acatex and recorded in our database and any other personal information , sensitive or any other subject to compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data and its rules.The information can be used by Acatex to offer products and services either physically, by telephone or any other technology that is available to Acatex.

APPLICATIONS


The holder may exercise the rights of access, rectification , cancellation or opposition (ARCO ) in respect of personal data concerning you by sending a request to Acatex . Through the Phone 55 15 35 22 or by email to informacion@acatex.com.mx Such requests regardless of the means used by the holders , should contain at least the following information :

- Name and address - identification accrediting the person requesting it. - clear and precise explanation of the personal data to which you want to access, rectify , cancel or oppose

Acatex will communicate the viability and the outcome of your request within twenty (20 ) working days of your request.

TRANSFER


The holder Acatex understands and agrees that your data may be transferred to third parties who have been hired by Acatex to perform on its behalf certain tasks related to commercial activities and promote their products and / or services. If the holder fails to accept the transfer of your personal data in accordance with the provisions of the preceding paragraph and will contact Acatex by any of the means set out in this privacy notice. If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us, you can apply through the following email: informacion@acatex.com.mx

MODIFICATIONS


Both parties , hereby agree that should any modifications are required , Acatex undertakes the task to inform the holder of such changes, by any of the means that have already been expresed above.By not expressing negative or opposing written manifest from the holder, it is understood that you accept the changes. Any changes to this privacy notice can be viewed online at: acatex.com.mx

 If you believe that your right to protection of personal data has been compromised by poor performance of Acatex, you have every right to go to the Federal Institute for Access to Information and Data Protection (IFAI ) ifai.org.mx